Organization Calendar (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 14, 2018-Feb 03, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19Jan 20
Novice Rep - International Silver Stick
Atom LL 2 - Neil Baker Memorial Tournament
Peewee LL1 - Welland
IP (Lang) - Durham
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Novice LL 1
1:00 PM
@ Drayton Defenders 2 Orange
PMD Arena [LLN-E-132]
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
Novice LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
Midget Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-M-CC-PA2]
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
Hanover P&H Centre [LLM-N-089]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-M-CC-PA1]
IP (Lewis)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-P-CC-PB1]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-M-CC-PA4]
Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Victoria
Hanover P&H Centre [LLP-N-102]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Chesley [LLM-N-091]
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke (Farley)
8:00 AM
vs. Arthur
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Novice LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
IP (Lewis)
12:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Hanover P&H Centre [O-AT-CC-PA1]
Bantam LL
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:20 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
Atom LL 1
3:00 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones 2 Red
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-P-CC-PB2]
Peewee LL1
4:50 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Hanover P&H Centre [LLP-N-119]
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Hanover P&H Centre [LLP-N-120]
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Hanover P&H Centre [O-AT-CC-PA3]
Novice LL 2
2:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Novice LL 1
2:00 PM
@ Drayton Defenders 1 Black
PMD Arena [LLN-E-134]
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Hanover P&H Centre [LLM-N-094]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-B-CC-PB2]
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
Peewee LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-M-CC-PA3]
IP (Lewis)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley)
6:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:45 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-P-CC-PB3]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-M-CC-PA6]
Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:45 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals 1
Walkerton [LLM-N-096]
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (Lang)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP (Lewis)
9:00 AM
@ Mount Forest Rams
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
Novice LL 2
11:00 AM
@ South Bruce Blades
Peewee LL1
12:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Lions Head [LLP-N-128]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Hanover P&H Centre [O-AT-CC-PA5]
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Tyke (Farley)
2:00 PM
@ Arthur
Atom LL 2
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:15 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-B-CC-PB1]
PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-P-CC-PB4]
Midget Rep
4:45 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-M-CC-PA5]
Midget Rep
5:45 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Hanover P&H Centre [LLB-N-022]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Novice Tournament
Peewee LL 2 - Bradford (7002)
Novice LL 1 - Hanover Falcons Tournament
Novice LL 2 - Hanover
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
Novice LL 2
1:30 PM
@ West Grey Warriors 1
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [NR-W-53]
Peewee LL 2
2:30 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
Atom LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Ripley .
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-B-CC-PB4]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Hanover P&H Centre [LLM-N-099]
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:45 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley) & IP (Lewis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones AE
Steve Kerr Complex [W-AT-N-B4]
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:30 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-P-CC-PB5]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Lions Head [NR-W-29]
Novice LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Novice LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. Centre-Wellington Stingers team #14
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 8:55 PM