Organization Calendar (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevFeb 17, 2019-Mar 09, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom LL 1 - South Bruce
Tyke - Chesley
Atom LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee LL
5:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Paisley Arena [LPP-SN01]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Hanover P&H Centre [O-MCC-Q2-4]
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Keady Arena [LPB-WN23]
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-PCC-Q2-3]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [LPM-WN13]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
Midget LL
8:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Southampton [LPM-WN05]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Palmerston Arena [WM-C-A04]
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 2
IP 2
8:00 AM
vs. West Grey
Atom LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. ??
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
10:00 AM
@ Huron Bruce
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:40 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [O-PCC-Q2-5]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [WM-C-A10]
Midget AE
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [LPN-MN04]
Atom LL 2
1:00 PM
@ Drayton Defenders
PMD Arena [LPA-ME02]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM
@ Minto Mad Dogs
Harriston CC [LPA-ME11]
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
4:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
JMRRC (1 - West) [LPB-WN15]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Hanover P&H Centre [O-PCC-Q2-6]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
Midget LL
8:45 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Novice LL
6:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Lions Head [LPB-WN01]
Midget AE
9:15 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors AE
Mitchell Arena [WM-L-B08]
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Atom LL 1
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
1:20 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Bantam LL
5:10 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Midget AE
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Canadian Tire Cup IP Jamboree
Canadian Tire Cup Tyke Fun Day
Tyke - Hanover
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM
@ Drayton Defenders
PMD Arena [LPA-ME01]
Bantam LL
4:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Peewee LL
4:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Bayshore [LPP-SN11]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
Ripley [WA-G-A08]
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [WA-G-A01]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:45 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton [LPN-MN06]
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
12:10 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Atom LL 2
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Bantam LL
5:10 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 12:10 AM