Record Details, Midget ll, 2008-2009 (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season13373344511281265724515460102
Playoff6330293250501325113804257
Overall19610363771621313982358234102159
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Arran Elderslie .1010021010282020210
Durham Huskies211015102110101042202520
Hanover Falcons 21108820201114130919
Howick .101023000000101023
Mildmay .20202122020584040720
Normanby Minor Hockey201171020117940221419
Saugeen Shores #2220011721107743101814
Saugeen Shores .1010151010262020311
Shallow Lake .101004101015202019
TCD .10011110104112011512
Walkerton Capitals1010052020073030012
Walkerton Capitals 100144000000100144
Wiarton .22001260000002200126
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Chatsworth Community Centre00000010104111010411
Chesley Community Centre000000101028101028
Clifford Arena196103637720201112161236488
Durham & District Community Centre0000002110101021101010
Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex000000202058202058
Normanby Arena Complex000000201179201179
Saugeen Shores Community Centre - The Plex00000031209133120913
Shallow Lake & District Community Centre000000101015101015
Walkerton Community Centre000000202007202007
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 7:07 AM