Hanover P&H Centre, Venues (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-E-21]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLB-N-023]
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-A-22]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP2 Hanover
2018/2019
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Mitchell .
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AR-1-16]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (13-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLA-E-19]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
3:50 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
[LLB-N-024]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LLM-N-10]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (3-0)
8:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA
[1]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
1:50 PM
vs. ??
[2]
06070809101112
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-17]
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 2
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BR-B-19]
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLM-N-18]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[LLA-E-18]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MR-A-17]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (5-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLN-CN-04]
2018/2019
IP 1
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (3-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WA-G-A05]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
3:50 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-NC-11]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLM-N-14]
13141516171819
2018/2019
Tyke
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
T (5-5)
10:00 AM
vs. BCH .
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[O-M-AE35-PA1]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-B-CC-PA2]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
W (8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-AT-CC-PA2]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-M-CC-PA2]
2018/2019
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WP-C-N03]
2018/2019
IP 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-AT-CC-PA4]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
W (4-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLA-E-25]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
3:50 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (1-2)
5:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LLB-N-030]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[WM-C-A03]
20212223242526
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
[LLN-CN-06]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[O-M-AE35-PA3]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLB-N-022]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-PW-CC-PC1]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-B-CC-PA4]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LLP-NC-17]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (3-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-CN-07]
2018/2019
IP 1
10:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
L (4-5)
12:10 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLA-E-22]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
1:15 PM-2:25 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (5-7)
4:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LLB-N-021]
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLM-N-16]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
W (7-0)
4:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-28]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (11-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-20]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[o-a-cc-pc2]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR-M-19]
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLP-NC-13]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[O-M-CC-PC1]
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[o-a-cc-pc4]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[O-M-CC-PC3]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
IP 2
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (8-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPA-ME04]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
2:50 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hanover P&H Centre
, Hanover,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    946 - 643 - 160
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 6:19 AM