Hanover P&H Centre, Venues (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Peewee LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (7-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLN-CN-03]
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
W (10-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LLA-E-30]
Peewee Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[MR-C-37]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-15]
Midget Rep
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-A-21]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
4:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[PR-2-12]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BR-B-17]
Midget AE
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MR-C-39]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MR-A-24]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-3)
8:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLN-CN-08]
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
9:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR-M-13]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AR-1-13]
Atom LL 1
W (17-8)
12:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLA-E-24]
Atom LL 2
W (9-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-26]
Peewee LL
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLP-NC-12]
Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PR-2-10]
Bantam LL
W (4-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLB-N-028]
04050607080910
Atom LL 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NR-M-18]
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BR-B-21]
Midget AE
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MR-C-38]
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-20]
Midget LL
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLM-N-12]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP 2
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:15 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-14]
IP 1
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:15 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
T (5-5)
2:10 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLA-E-23]
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PR-2-13]
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
4:55 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLB-N-026]
11121314151617
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic on Ice
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BR-B-24]
Midget AE
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-36]
Novice LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (9-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
[1]
Atom LL 1
W (3-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
Atom LL 2
W (2-1)
1:05 PM
vs. Shallow Lake
[2]
Atom LL 1
W (5-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks #1
[8]
Atom LL 1
L (1-6)
5:25 PM
@ Hanover Atom #2
Atom LL 2
W (6-1)
5:25 PM
vs. Hanover
[3]
18192021222324
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic on Ice
Learn to Skate
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Learn to Skate
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PR-2-09]
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MR-C-40]
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-16]
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-12]
Atom LL 1
W (6-2)
12:10 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-17]
Atom LL 2
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
IP 1
2:30 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLP-NC-14]
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
5:10 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLB-N-027]
Midget LL
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Peewee LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic on Ice
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BR-B-20]
Midget AE
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-35]
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-20]
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLA-E-31]
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLP-NC-15]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
All Teams
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic on Ice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLM-N-13]
Midget AE
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MR-C-34]
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLM-N-15]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Peewee LL
W (2-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Unknown
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Unknown
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hanover P&H Centre
, Hanover,   
  • Current Season

    41 - 31 - 9
  • All-Time

    891 - 597 - 156
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 12:52 AM