Hanover P&H Centre, Venues (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers
[LLN-CN-06]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[O-M-AE35-PA3]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLB-N-022]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-PW-CC-PC1]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-B-CC-PA4]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LLP-NC-17]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (3-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-CN-07]
2018/2019
IP 1
10:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
L (4-5)
12:10 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLA-E-22]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
1:15 PM-2:25 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (5-7)
4:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LLB-N-021]
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLM-N-16]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
W (7-0)
4:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-28]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (11-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-20]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[o-a-cc-pc2]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR-M-19]
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLP-NC-13]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[O-M-CC-PC1]
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[o-a-cc-pc4]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[O-M-CC-PC3]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
IP 2
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (8-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPA-ME04]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
2:50 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-12]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-PCC-Q2-2]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[WB-C-A02]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
(4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[LPA-ME08]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-MCC-Q2-2]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 2
8:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake
2018/2019
Novice LL
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPN-MN02]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WNT-PA1]
2018/2019
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
W (4-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPA-ME07]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-PCC-Q2-4]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
L (2-4)
4:50 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LPP-SN05]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
[LPB-WN07]
17181920212223
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPM-WN03]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-MCC-Q2-4]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[WM-L-B04]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WNT-PA3]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 2
8:00 AM
vs. West Grey
2018/2019
Novice LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (4-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 2
[LPP-SN08]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (7-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPB-WN06]
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[WM-L-B06]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Arran Elderslie .
2018/2019
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[WB-C-A03]
2018/2019
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LPB-WN10]
2018/2019
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[WA-G-A06]
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPM-WN04]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-MCC-S1-2]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LPN-MN01]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[WNT-COS2]
2018/2019
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WA-G-A04]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
W (6-0)
1:20 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPA-ME09]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
L (0-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[WP-C-N01]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LPP-SN06]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (10-2)
5:10 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPB-WN09]
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WM-L-B05]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WB-C-A01]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
L (0-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-MCC-S1-3]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[LPA-ME05]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPN-MN03]
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPM-WN01]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WP-C-N02]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WM-C-A01]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (5-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPA-ME06]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
3:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPP-SN07]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPB-WN08]
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPM-WN02]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[WM-C-A02]
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hanover P&H Centre
, Hanover,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    946 - 643 - 160
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Saturday, May 25, 2019 at 8:54 AM