Hanover P&H Centre, Venues (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Bantam LL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills Night
Midget LL & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Night
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Night
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:50 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills Night
Midget LL & Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Night
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Night
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AA11]
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Goalie Clinic Off Ice
Atom LL 2
W (8-3)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Goalie Clinic On Ice
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
2:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[PC21]
Juvenile
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Peewee LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA11]
IP JR (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
10:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA12]
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
2:50 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PC20]
Juvenile
L (0-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[J23]
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LBN30]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
All Teams
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Goalie Clinic Off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic On Ice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Atom #2
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[MA13]
IP JR (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
10:30 AM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAE39]
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
2:50 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:10 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[J18]
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LPN44]
Bantam LL
7:40 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LBN33]
Midget LL
9:10 PM
vs. West Grey
20212223242526
All Teams
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Goalie Clinic Off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic On Ice
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MC20]
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA12]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA28]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LMN40]
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's)
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LAE43]
Atom LL 2
12:20 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LAE52]
Peewee LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPN31]
IP JR (2014)
2:50 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[J24]
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AA13]
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA29]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MC23]
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AA9]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 1
[LPN37]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LAE50]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MA15]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LNX69]
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AA10]
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAE37]
Atom LL 2
12:20 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LAE47]
Peewee LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPN28]
Peewee Rep
2:50 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LBN29]
Midget LL
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LMN37]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hanover P&H Centre
, Hanover,   
  • Current Season

    6 - 2 - 5
  • All-Time

    952 - 645 - 165
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 7:52 PM