Hanover P&H Center, Venues (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Novice LL 2
W (7-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 3 Black
[LLN-E-16]
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
Atom LL 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (10-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BR-E-18]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLM-N-055]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Novice LL 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Falcons First Strides
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
5:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
[LLP-N-30]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[BR-E-29]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke (Farley)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
W (4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 White
[LLN-E-07]
Novice LL 2
W (2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Wallace Sabres
[LLN-E-15]
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR-W-12]
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
IP (Lang)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-N-101]
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLB-N-028]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Novice Rep
W (9-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[NR-W-55]
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[AR-3-17]
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PR-3-19]
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BR-E-39]
Midget LL
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLM-N-061]
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley) & IP (Lewis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2
[LLP-N-40]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-8)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AR-3-20]
Midget Rep
W (13-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[MR-N-23]
Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Novice LL 2
[LLN-E-09]
IP (Lang)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP (Lewis)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-12]
Atom LL 2
W (6-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-22]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[PR-3-22]
Peewee LL1
W (2-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLP-N-44]
Novice LL 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
All Teams
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic Off ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic On Ice
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
Atom LL 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (6-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LLM-N-064]
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley) & IP (Lewis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks Froster's
[LLB-N-021]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee LL1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[1]
Atom LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. Barrie Black Mambas
19202122232425
All Teams
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic Off ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic On Ice
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
Novice Rep
4:15 PM
vs. Flesherton
Atom Rep
5:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[AR-3-25]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[BR-E-62]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[LLM-N-068]
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley) & IP (Lewis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-N-19]
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley) & IP (Lewis)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 2 Red
[LLN-E-06]
Novice LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 White
[LLN-E-11]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NR-W-21]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
2:20 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLA-E-18]
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:50 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLP-N-61]
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-N-62]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red
[LLB-N-029]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PR-3-35]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[AR-3-32]
Peewee LL1
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LLM-N-071]
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley) & IP (Lewis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MR-N-21]
Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP (Lewis)
8:00 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
IP (Lang) & Tyke (Farley)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[NR-W-24]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 1 Black
[LLA-E-14]
Atom LL 2
5:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LLA-E-17]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
All Teams
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic Off ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic On Ice
Falcons First Strides
3:30 PM-4:00 PM
Learn to Skate
Novice Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[NR-W-26]
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BR-E-80]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[LLA-E-24]
Preschool (Nieuwenhoff) & IP (Lang)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke (Farley) & IP (Lewis)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[AR-3-37]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[MR-N-20]
Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PR-3-44]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hanover P&H Center
, Hanover,   
  • Current Season

    25 - 11 - 4
  • All-Time

    769 - 496 - 135
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Saturday, November 18, 2017 at 2:23 PM