Hanover P&H Centre, Venues (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Peewee LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[PLB01]
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAE54]
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LBN28]
Midget AE
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MAEPB1]
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BCCPB2]
Atom LL 1
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[LAE38]
Midget Rep
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MCCPA4]
Juvenile
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[JM1]
IP JR (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
T (4-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LNNE2]
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[ACCPB3]
Atom LL 1
T (1-1)
11:10 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LAE42]
Atom LL 2
W (8-3)
12:20 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LAE46]
Peewee LL 1
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:50 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (3-1)
6:10 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LPN38]
Midget LL
L (0-12)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LMN35]
Midget Rep
W (7-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MCCPA2]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LMN38]
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
L (3-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LPN28]
Peewee Rep
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PCCPB2]
Midget AE
L (0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MAEPB3]
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BCCPB4]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MCCPA6]
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
L (3-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine lil bullshooters
Juvenile
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[JM2]
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals #2
Midget LL
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LMN36]
02030405060708
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (4-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PCCPB4]
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (11-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPN42]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-A-CC-Q2-1]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-M-CC-Q2-2]
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LMN3]
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's)
8:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
8:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
W (11-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LNNE3]
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (3-1)
12:20 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LPN40]
Peewee Rep
1:50 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013)
3:20 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
IP SR 2 (2013)
3:20 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Juvenile
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[O-J-T2-Q4-1]
Atom LL 2
W (5-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LAE48]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Arran Elderslie
09101112131415
IP SR 2 (2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk
IP SR 1 (2013)
10:00 AM
vs. Dundalk
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-M-CC-Q2-3]
Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-B-CC-Q2-2]
Midget AE
L (3-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MLA2]
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-B-CC-Q2-3]
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 (2013)
8:00 AM
vs. Desboro .
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:30 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LBMN15]
Peewee LL 1
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPMN4]
Juvenile
4:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
(3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1
[LPMN5]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-M-CC-Q2-5]
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LASE4]
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:40 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PLB03]
Juvenile
4:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPMN6]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LBMN12]
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LMWN8]
23242526272829
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Learn To Skate
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-B-CC-Q2-6]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MLA1]
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's)
5:30 PM
vs. West Grey
Novice Major (8 year Old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PLB02]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[BLA3]
Midget LL
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LMWN9]
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LASE1]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MCA03]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LASE2]
Atom LL 2
12:20 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LAME9]
Peewee LL 1
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:50 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AGB05]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LBMN11]
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LMWN10]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AGB04]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP JR (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 (2013) & IP SR 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2
[LPMN1]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBMN14]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MCA02]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BLA4]
Atom LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LAME10]
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LMWN6]
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Minor 1 (7 year old's) & Novice Minor 2 (7 Year Old's)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major (8 year Old's)
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 2
[LNNE1]
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:20 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Orange
[LAME11]
Peewee LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LPMN3]
Bantam LL
2:50 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LBMN13]
Juvenile
4:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPMN8]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hanover P&H Centre
, Hanover,   
  • Current Season

    75 - 61 - 13
  • All-Time

    1021 - 704 - 173
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 7:59 PM