Hanover P&H Centre, Venues (Hanover Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018/2019
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic on Ice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Learn to Skate
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PR-2-09]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MR-C-40]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-16]
2018/2019
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AR-1-12]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (6-2)
12:10 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-17]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1
2:30 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLP-NC-14]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
5:10 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLB-N-027]
2018/2019
Midget LL
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018/2019
Peewee LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Clinic off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic on Ice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BR-B-20]
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-35]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[MR-A-20]
2018/2019
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
L (4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LLA-E-31]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLP-NC-15]
02030405060708
All Teams
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic off Ice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Clinic on Ice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLM-N-13]
2018/2019
Midget AE
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MR-C-34]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLM-N-15]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (2-1)
1:50 PM
vs. Unknown
2018/2019
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Unknown
09101112131415
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLN-CN-02]
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-11]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLM-N-17]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[AR-1-14]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MR-A-18]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LLP-NC-16]
2018/2019
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 2
12:10 PM
vs. West Grey
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
(5-5)
1:20 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[LLA-E-32]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[PR-2-15]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
L (0-7)
3:50 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NC-10]
2018/2019
Midget AE
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
2018/2019
Novice LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
W (10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[BR-B-23]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PR-2-16]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[BR-B-22]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
IP 2
8:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
2018/2019
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
2018/2019
Novice LL
T (1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLN-CN-01]
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AR-1-15]
2018/2019
IP 1
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
W (10-0)
1:20 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-29]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
3:50 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T
[LLB-N-025]
2018/2019
Midget LL
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-E-21]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLB-N-023]
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MR-A-22]
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP2 Hanover
2018/2019
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Mitchell .
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (1-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AR-1-16]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
W (13-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LLA-E-19]
2018/2019
Atom LL 2
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
3:50 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
[LLB-N-024]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LLM-N-10]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
W (3-0)
8:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA
[1]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
1:50 PM
vs. ??
[2]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018/2019
Novice Rep
L (0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-17]
2018/2019
Learn to Skate & Intro to Hockey
4:00 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
IP 2
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BR-B-19]
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLM-N-18]
2018/2019
Atom LL 1
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
[LLA-E-18]
2018/2019
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MR-A-17]
2018/2019
IP 1 & IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL
W (5-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLN-CN-04]
2018/2019
IP 1
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
2018/2019
Atom Rep
L (3-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WA-G-A05]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
3:50 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-NC-11]
2018/2019
Bantam LL
5:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget LL
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLM-N-14]
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Hanover Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Hanover P&H Centre
, Hanover,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    946 - 643 - 160
Printed from hanoverminorhockey.ca on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 10:36 PM